Video
Call

Information Text on the Processing of Personal Data

This disclosure text is in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("KVKK"), the Regulation On Personal Health Data, the Communiqué On the Procedures and Principles to be Followed in the Fulfillment of the Disclosure Obligation and the relevant legislation in accordance with the data officer of Çamlık Private Health Services San. and tic. Ltd. Şti. It was prepared by ("PRIVATE ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER").

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED?

I. PATIENT REGISTRATION

CUSTOM Pine Grove to the Medical Center when you log in as a guest the following data for hospital Information Management System ("System") in order to register for admission by our staff that the patient "is directly related with the formation or performance of a contract provided that the contract parties to be required for the processing of personal data" and "data should be mandatory for principal to fulfill its legal obligation" based on legal reason is processed:

•Name and Surname
•T.C. ID Number
•Passport number or temporary T for non-Turkish citizens.C. ID Number
•Address
•Cell Phone
•E-mail Address
•Place and Date of Birth
•Marital Status
•Gender information
•Private health insurance or Social Security Institution data
•ID Card Scanning
•Appointment information

As a result of these procedures, all our guests are assigned a "Patient Number" and a "Protocol Number".
All these data are instantly transferred to the Medula system belonging to the Social Security Institution ("SSI") via HBYS, where they are processed.

In addition, during the patient registration process, SMS is sent to the recipients of the contact person who has registered the patient so that our guests can complete the registration of HBYS on the system and access the content of the lighting text at any time. The sent SMS contains a disposable confirmation code for our guests who want to give their consent in accordance with the KVKK and the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce ("ETK"). If the confirmation code is notified by our guests to our patient admission-registration staff who performed the patient registration process, a record is created on the HBYS belonging to the relevant recipient of the relevant person indicating that the explicit consent and consent required for KVKK and ETK have been given. The express consent and approvals granted will be valid until they are withdrawn using the right of refusal.

II. MEDICAL SERVICES

The following data of requested health care service, our guests have completed the registration process during the presentation and the nature of the service, in accordance with the confidentiality obligation by our physicians and medical staff medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, the execution of" legal reason to be No. 2219 No. 3359 of health services in private hospitals as cases expressly provided by law, the Basic Law on the organization and duties of Ministry of Health Decree No. 663 and its agencies, regulation of private hospitals, It will be processed on the basis of the Health Application Communiqué and the Patient Rights Regulation and the Turkish Code of Obligations No. 6098 and will be recorded in the HBYS:

•Health Data (obtained as a result of medical diagnostics, treatment and care services, and not limited to)
All these data are from T.C. It is instantly transferred to the E-Pulse system connected to the Ministry of Health ("Ministry").

III. PATIENT CHECK-OUT

Our guests are completed according to relevant insurance medical services medical service fee status for the purpose of issuing an invoice and receipt of our guests, and "the formation of a contract, or is directly related with the performance, provided that the parties to the contract to be required for the processing of personal data" and "data should be mandatory for principal to fulfill its legal obligation" based on legal reason, the following data are processed:

•Name and Surname
•Bank Account Information
•Credit Card Number
•Billing Information


IV. OTHER SERVICES

CALL CENTER AND SWITCHBOARD

CUSTOM PINE Medical Center requests the creation of your appointment when you call the switchboard, answering your requests for information and/or any other receipt of your request for the purposes of the following personal data "is directly related with the formation or performance of a contract provided that the contract parties to be required for the processing of personal data" and "fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned is provided to prevent damage to data, the data that must be processed for the legitimate interests of the principal" are processed based on legal reason:

•Name and Surname
•Phone Number
•T.C. ID Number
•E-mail Address
•Appointment Information
•Phone Call Voice Recording
•Complaints

PATIENT RIGHTS CENTER

If you wish to use any of your rights under the Patient Rights Regulation as our guest at ÖZEL ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER, your personal data below will be processed by our relevant department based on the legal reason that it is "mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation" for the purpose of finalizing your requests and complaints:

•Name and Surname
•Phone Number
•T.C. ID Number
•E-mail Address
•Request Content
•Medical Information

GUEST SATISFACTION

During the patient check-out procedures and only if the relevant person has approval within the scope of KVKK and ETK, the customer satisfaction questionnaire is sent via SMS to the mobile phone numbers based on the HBYS registration of our guests in the event of a link to improve the quality of the health services provided and measure the guest experience. There are questions to measure satisfaction in the guest satisfaction questionnaire that appears when this survey link is opened. When the answers given here match the registration on the HBYS, they are automatically transferred to the guest experience unit of the PRIVATE ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER, the unit is contacted only by calling back our guests who have their consent in accordance with the KVKK and ETK. In addition to this process, if the patient opens a complaint record through the institution's websites, various social media or complaint websites, the complaint is contacted to resolve or respond to the complaint.

MEDICAL INSTITUTION CLOSED CIRCUIT (CCTV) CAMERA SYSTEM

Monitoring and recording are carried out with a closed-circuit camera system within the PRIVATE ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER. In this process, the physical space of all visitors who visited our Medical Center with the safety of operations is responsible for the safety of visitor data secure with visual and auditory records of records for the purposes of tracking the creation and "fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned is provided to prevent damage to data, the data that must be processed for the legitimate interests of the principal" will be handled automatically based on legal reason.

INTERNET SITES AND MOBILE APPLICATIONS

There is an opportunity to make an e-appointment on the website of the PRIVATE ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER. In order to make an e-appointment through this website, the first step is to contact the relevant person.C. The identification number and GSM number are entered in the appropriate place on the page. If you have a previous registration with HBYS, patient information is obtained from HBYS via the entered information and displayed on the next page. If you have not registered before, the GSM number required to complete the registration process is added to the appropriate place on the page in the second step. Then, the medical unit and the physician are selected on the same page and the e-appointment process is completed. If it is requested to cancel the e-appointment received, the Appointment will be cancelled in the Cancellation and Inquiry section T.C. The appointment cancellation process is completed by entering the identification number in the appropriate field.
Interested persons who want to take advantage of the e-result service on the website are T.C. They can access the analysis and viewing results made by entering the identification number and the personal password data contained in the barcode given to the person during registration in the required fields. 

Interested persons can also make a video call appointment on their website. The appointment process is the same as an e-appointment, and during the video call appointment, your audio and visual data is processed only with the express consent of the relevant persons through data processing service providers at home and/or abroad who have the technical infrastructure to provide platform services in an end-to-end encrypted form of a video consulting service.
On the page where guest requests and complaints are received titled "Ask our experts" on our website, you can send your complaints, suggestions and thanks to the PRIVATE ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER with your name, phone number, e-mail address and message, the content of which will be determined by you. These data will be processed in the patient rights center and guest satisfaction processes.

Click here for the cookie policy regarding the PRIVATE ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER website.

INFORMATIONAL ACTIVITIES

SMS, e-mail, etc., limited only to our guests who have given their consent within the scope of KVKK and ETK, and only to informational and promotional activities in accordance with the Regulations of Private Hospitals. in the form of commercial electronic messages, health-protective and health-promoting information and promotions are provided. Recipients can use their opt-out rights in the message content if they do not want to receive the messages. The consent is valid until the right of refusal is exercised.
The audio and visual recordings of some of our guests, such as photos and / or videos, are processed only with the express consent of the relevant persons in order to carry out promotional activities of the PRIVATE ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER. The persons concerned may withdraw their express consent to this issue at any time.

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERRED?

-MEDICAL SERVICE

The personal data mentioned above, the ministry, provincial and district health departments, community health centers and the ministry poet units, mainly, but not limited to the established or appointed by the competent authorities Medula, E-notification to the relevant authorities in the context of pulse and similar automated systems and/or within the scope of the reporting obligation, for medical diagnosis and treatment in cooperation, we domestic and overseas laboratories, ambulance, medical device, and healthcare service providers, our Medical Center over a common level that is used by our affiliates, who is a citizen of SSI SSI for patients with private insurance billing your insurance company that you are a member if you use all of your organization have to be made to the institution in case you are working for, when necessary, referral relevant health institutions located abroad, in case you request a second opinion from a physician about your health care provider abroad, and with the aim of providing health services you have authorized legal representatives and "Public Health Protection, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, the execution of treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing" will be transferred on the basis of legal reason.


SERVICES RECEIVED FROM THIRD PARTIES

Our business partners you are working with lawyers, consultants, auditors in order to receive, including consulting we, our legal representatives and third parties to carry out contractual service what we received our activities we cooperate with domestic/overseas entities and other third parties and their legal representatives in connection with the service received only limited and restrained as they would take all measures necessary technical and organisational kvkk and during the service that will be transferred on the preliminary condition of undertaking to be taken.

COMPLEMENTARY INSURANCE SERVICE

CUSTOM Pine Grove within the scope of private health services available to guests at the Medical Center as related to social security and in this context, an oral consent in relation to it in order to benefit from supplemental health insurance, based on information of the relevant person full name and cell phone number, personal health, diagnosis and treatment of all data that is processed to deliver the objectives and the legal reason for the planning and management of health services financing, based on the consultant and insurance broker Company cooperation is transferred to an agreement is made. The post-transfer process is carried out personally by the relevant consultant and insurance brokerage company.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AS A PERSON OF INTEREST?

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the relevant person;

1-Find out if your personal data has been processed,

2-Request information about your personal data if it has been processed,

3-To find out the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,

4-Knowledge of third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

5-Request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrectly processed,

6-Request deletion or destruction of personal data,

7-Request notification of the processes related to the correction, deletion or destruction of personal data to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

8-Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

9-Request compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data,

The text of this clarification has been updated on 19/11/2021 and has been made available to the website and other related persons by the PRIVATE ÇAMLIK MEDICAL CENTER and if it is partially or completely renewed, the effective date will be updated and the updated text will again be published by the same methods.